CORISINO JOSE LEGASPI

frcorsie.jpg

Aliases : Fr. Corsie, Fr. Legaspi, Fr. Corsie Legaspi

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth: February 4, 1947

Place of Birth: Cavite, Philippines

Height: 5’10″

Weight: 200 pounds

Build: Medium

Hair: Black

Eyes: Hazel

Sex: Male

Complexion: Light Brown

Citizenship: Filipino

Languages: English, Filipino.

Remarks:Should be considered as an “instrument of god”

 

CAUTION

Corisino Jose Legaspi, despite being in the healing ministry for 32 years cannot ensure an immediate restoration of one’s health as that is one of the main reasons people flock to his healing masses. What he can guarantee is the experience of feeling God’s loving and healing presence, as he successfully makes Christ present in our midst. He is precisely one of these people who continue to make Jesus’ prophetic words a reality and make present the Kingdom of God.

REWARD

The rewards Father Corsie can offer are endless. There is the possibility of experiencing God in an extraordinary way, feeling His divine presence, being liberated from “the fear of death” or, painful experiences and inconveniences brought about by illnesses and ultimately experiencing a spiritual transformation through Father Corsie’s unexplainable miracles. Witnesses or people who have actually experienced the divine healing of Father Corsie can already attest to this. They come back to this world with a renewed sense of hope and realization that indeed the Kingdom of God is at hand. Even amidst all their pain and suffering, experiencing helplessness and hopelessness, they still find hope and healing through his hands, proving that God has not or will never abandon his people.

Published in: on March 18, 2008 at 12:21 am  Leave a Comment  
Tags: , ,
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.